Factory Cost Reduce by Order Wise Process Review

Factory cost reduction

Factory cost reduce by order wise process review is common tools and technique for RMG sectors. If any factory didn’t maintained his cost or recovered CPM (Cost Per Minute) by followup top authority or several policy, than factory cost reduce by order wise individual process review and followup.

The below executive summary is the cost reduction tools and technique>>>

ParticularsOrder Closing Report from FactoryOrder Closing Report Finance Review
Total number of style/orders2323
Order Qty.95,05895,058
Fabric Received in store in Yrd.105,343105,343
Fabric Issue to cutting in Yrd.96,50796,412
Left Over Fabric (In Yd.)8,8368,831
Cut Quantity97,70997,709
Excess Cut2,6512,651
Excess Cut Yrd. in %9.31%9.31%
Excess Cut Qty. in %3%3%
Shipped Quantity95,49495,494
Excess Shipped Quantity436436
Balance after shipment2,1102,110
Providing sample266265
Cut to shipped rejection Qty.2,2152,215
Cut to shipped ratio97.73%97.73%
Cost Reduction Tools & Technique

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.